Welcome.



ComtrolStore.com is brought you by Express Systems & Peripherals. Express Systems & Peripherals has been an international distributor of industrial data communication equipment for over twenty five years with an emphasis on customer service and satisfaction. We are proud distributors for the following manufacturers.

Comtrol, the leader in device connectivity, offers a wide range of hardware and software solutions and supporting services from multiport cards and programmable device servers to systems for the hospitality industry, industrial Ethernet gateways and RFID edge controllers. When you select Comtrol technology to connect, communicate and control your devices, you get the best quality and support in the industry.





Featured Products




32062-3 32062-3

Comtrol RocketLinx 7+3 port managed industrial ethernet switch w/(7) 10/100BTX ports, (3) RJ45/SFP combo ports (10/100BTX, 100BFX) (ES8510-XTE) (extended temperature model)

List Price: $899.00
Our Price: $568.62
32050-0 32050-0

Comtrol RocketLinx 4+2 port managed POE industrial ethernet switch w/(4) 10/100BTX POE ports, (2) 10/100BTX uplink ports (ES7506)

List Price: $719.00
Our Price: $454.77
32021-0 32021-0

Comtrol RocketLinx ethernet to fiber 1 port media converter w/10/100BTX to 100BFX multi-mode SC (MC7001)

List Price: $179.00
Our Price: $113.22
32040-1 32040-1

Comtrol RocketLinx 24+4 port managed POE industrial ethernet switch w/(24) 10/100BTX POE+ ports, (4) gigabit uplink/SFP ports (ES7528) (rackmount)

List Price: $2,789.00
Our Price: $1,764.04
32070-8 32070-8

Comtrol RocketLinx 24+4 port managed industrial ethernet switch w/(24) 10/100BTX ports, (4) gigabit RJ45/SFP combo ports (10/100/1000BTX, 1000BX) (ES9528) (rackmount)

List Price: $859.00
Our Price: $543.32
32045-6 32045-6

Comtrol RocketLinx 4+1 port unmanaged POE industrial ethernet switch w/(4) 10/100BTX POE injector ports, (1) 10/100BTX uplink port (ES7105)

List Price: $279.00
Our Price: $176.47
99216-5 99216-5

Comtrol RocketPort 550 UPCI board w/(8) RS232 DB9M ports (octacable) - RoHS compliant

List Price: $450.00
Our Price: $293.63
Comtrol 31300-7 31300-7

Comtrol DeviceMaster FreeWire 1 port wireless serial device server w/(1) DB9M RS232 port, (1) RJ45 10/100 port, 802.11b/g wireless & detachable dipole RPSMA antenna (includes power supply)

List Price: $330.00
Our Price: $246.68
99480-0 99480-0

Comtrol DeviceMaster RTS 2 port 1E secure serial device server w/(2) RS232/422/485 terminal block ports, (1) 10/100 port, terminal power connections & 25KV surge protection (requires power supply) (RoHS compliant)

List Price: $419.00
Our Price: $313.20