Contact us



Join our mailing list!








  Home > Industrial Ethernet Media Converters >

32021-0

32021-0
See any errors on this page?
Please let us know.
 
Comtrol RocketLinx ethernet to fiber 1 port media converter w/10/100BTX to 100BFX multi-mode SC (MC7001)
List Price: $179.00
Our Price: $113.22
Login or Call for Partner Pricing. (more info)


Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: 32021-0

Description Technical Specs & Box Contents Drivers & Downloads
 

The RocketLinx MC7001 is an Ethernet to fiber media converter designed to excel in harsh industrial environments requiring a rugged, full-featured DIN rail mount converter in a small form factor IP31 housing. The RocketLinx MC7001 converts 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet to 100BASE-FX fiber with models available supporting Multi-Mode fiber connections.

Simple DIP switch configuration, low latency performance, a wide operating temperature range of -10 to 70C, and advanced features including pure converter and switch modes combine to make the RocketLinx MC7001 a superior choice for applications requiring Ethernet to fiber conversion. 

Features
  • One 10/100BASE-TX port to One 100BASE-FX port media converter
  • Dual Forwarding modes -- Switching and Pure converter
  • Supports 1.5KV Hi-Pot isolation protection
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDIX, Auto-Negotiation
  • Supports Multi-Mode 2KM
  • Auto Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) for fault detection
  • Extreme Low Data Forwarding Latency 1.6 x 10^-6 Sec
  • Wide range DC or AC power input with DC polarity correction
  • Compact aluminum case with IP31 grade protection
  • -10 to 70C operating temperature for hazardous environment applications

Accessories
32102-6
Our Price: $103.85

Add
32102-6
32101-9
Our Price: $95.80

Add
32101-9
32100-2
Our Price: $55.55

Add
32100-2
1200038
Our Price: $57.44

Add
Comtrol 1200038
32112-5
Our Price: $200.45

Add
32112-5

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Industrial Ethernet Media Converters