Home > RocketLinx Ethernet Switches > RocketLinx DIN Rail Unmanaged Switches >

32027-2

32027-2
See any errors on this page?
Please let us know.
 
Alternative Views:


Pepperl+Fuchs Comtrol RocketLinx 4+1 port industrial ethernet switch w/(4) 10/100BTX ports, (1) 100BFX multi-mode port (ES8105F)
List Price: $198.13
Our Price: $157.22
Contact us for Partner Pricing. (more info)


Availability: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: 32027-2

Description Technical Specs & Box Contents Drivers & Downloads
 

The RocketLinx ES8105 is a 4-port Fast Ethernet industrial switch with one 100BASE-FX fiber port. The fiber uplink feature increases the transmission distance to 2KM.

The RocketLinx ES8105F-M is housed in a slim industrial enclosure to save rail or panel space in compact system designs. For installation in hazardous or industrial environments, the RocketLinx ES8105F-M operates within an extended temperature range (-25° to 70°C) and provides IP31 protection to guard against dust and water.

The ES8105 is an unmanaged switch that requires no user setup and immediately starts operating as soon as power is applied for true “plug-and-play” operation. The RocketLinx ES8105 supports 18 to 27VAC or 18 to 32VDC power inputs and provides built-in reverse power polarity protection.

For ease-of-maintenance, the RocketLinx ES8105F-M has one alarm relay that is controlled by a DIP switch to assist engineers with onsite notifications in the case of link-down events.

RocketLinx ES8105F-M Reliability

With the 1.5KV Hi-Pot isolation protection, CE/FCC/UL regulatory approvals, high MTBF, a 5-year warranty, and rugged aluminum design, the RocketLinx ES8105 is the ideal switch solution for industrial and hazardous environments.

DIN rail mounting bracket included.
Features
  • Compact industrial Fast Ethernet fiber switch
  • Four - 10/100BASE-TX ports
  • One Fast Ethernet (100BASE-FX) fiber port
  • Supports Multi-Mode (2 KM)
  • 3.2Gbps Switch Fabric
  • AC or DC power input (18 to 32VDC or 18 to 27VAC)
  • DIN rail or wall-mount installation (bracket included)
  • Extended operating temperature range (-25°C to 70°C)
  • Aluminum metal case with IP31 grade protection for drip-proof and dustproof protection
  • Supports 1.5KV Hi-Pot isolation protection
  • Alarm relay output for port event notifications
  • Plug-and-play
  • UL listed

Accessories
1200038 32102-6 32101-9 32112-5
Our Price: $59.74

Add
Our Price: $108.00

Add
Our Price: $99.62

Add
Our Price: $208.46

Add
Comtrol 1200038 32102-6 32101-9 32112-5
32100-2
Our Price: $57.76

Add
32100-2


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

RocketLinx Ethernet Switches > RocketLinx DIN Rail Unmanaged Switches