Home > RocketLinx Ethernet Switches > RocketLinx DIN Rail Unmanaged Switches >

32028-9

Comtrol 32028-9
See any errors on this page?
Please let us know.
 
Pepperl+Fuchs Comtrol Unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch w/(4) 10/100BTX ports, (1) Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber port, an aluminum metal case, DIN rail installation & CID2 hazardous location certification (extended temperature model)
List Price: $347.34
Our Price: $275.62
Contact us for Partner Pricing. (more info)


Availability: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: 32028-9

Description Technical Specs & Box Contents Drivers & Downloads
 
The RocketLinx ES8105F-S-XT is a compact 4-port Fast Ethernet switch with one 100BASE-FX fiber port, featuring a 3.2Gbps switch fabric with Store and Forward technology and housed in a slim industrial enclosure to save rail or panel space in compact system designs.

For installation in hazardous or industrial environments, the RocketLinx ES8105F-S-XT features an extended operating temperature range (-40° to 75° C), has CID2 certification, and provides IP31 protection to guard against dust and water.

The ES8105F-S-XT is an unmanaged switch that requires no user setup and immediately starts operating as soon as power is applied for true “plug-and-play” operation. The RocketLinx ES8105F-S-XT supports 18 to 27VAC or 18 to 32VDC power inputs and provides built-in reverse power polarity protection.

For ease-of-maintenance, the RocketLinx ES8105F-S-XT has one alarm relay that is controlled by a DIP switch to assist engineers with onsite notifications in the case of link-down events.

RocketLinx Reliability
With the CE/FCC/UL regulatory approvals, extended temperature ratings, 5-year warranty, CID2 certification, and rugged aluminum design, the RocketLinx ES8105F-S-XT is the ideal switch solution for industrial and hazardous environments.
Features
  • Class I Division 2 certified for potentially hazardous locations
  • Compact industrial Fast Ethernet fiber switch
  • Four – 10/100BASE-TX ports and one Fast Ethernet (100BASE-FX) fiber port
  • Single-Mode (30KM)
  • 3.2Gbps Switch Fabric
  • AC or DC power input (18 to 32VDC or 18 to 27VAC)
  • DIN rail installation
  • -40° to +75° C extended operating temperature for extreme environments
  • Alarm relay output for port event notifications
  • Aluminum metal case with IP31 grade protection for drip-proof and dustproof protection
  • Supports 1.5KV Hi-Pot isolation protection
  • Plug-and-play
  • RoHS2 compliant under CE
  • UL listed


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

RocketLinx Ethernet Switches > RocketLinx DIN Rail Unmanaged Switches