Home > RocketLinx Ethernet Switches > RocketLinx DIN Rail Managed Switches >

32061-6

32061-6
See any errors on this page?
Please let us know.
 
Comtrol RocketLinx 7+3 port managed industrial ethernet switch w/(7) 10/100BTX ports, (3) gigabit RJ45/SFP combo ports (10/10/1000BTX, 100BFX, 1000BX) (ES8510-XT) (extended temperature model)
List Price: $1,499.00
Our Price: $948.12
Contact us for Partner Pricing. (more info)


Availability: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: 32061-6

Description Technical Specs & Box Contents Drivers & Downloads
 

The RocketLinx ES8510-XT is a managed Industrial Ethernet switch, equipped with seven 10/100BASE-TX ports and three 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ45/100BASE-FX/Gigabit SX/LX/LHX/XD/ZX combo ports. Two Gigabit ports may be used to form a nonstop Redundant Ring while the third Gigabit port enables connection to an upper switch, couple ring, or public server. The Gigabit combo port design provides flexibility to choose copper or fiber media supporting 100BASE-FX or 1000BASE-X, Multi-Mode or Single-Mode for a wide variety of distance and installation requirements.

The RocketLinx ES8510-XT is housed in a rugged aluminum enclosure that features an excellent heat dispersing mechanical design and a wide operating temperature support. The embedded software supports full Layer 2 management features, multi-form ring redundancy, network control, monitoring, security and notification. The RocketLinx ES8510-XT also provides a built-in watchdog timer and digital input and relay output to avoid undetected problems. The RocketLinx ES8510-XT provides the perfect foundation for building your industrial Ethernet infrastructure.

Three Gigabit Ports for Flexible Network Planning

A unique feature to the RocketLinx ES8510-XT is the three Gigabit RJ45/SFP combo ports, which can improve performance dramatically compared to products with only two Gigabit RJ45/SFP combos. Each combo comes with a flexible connection -- 100Mbps or 1000Mbps, as well as fiber or copper connection options. All together, as many as ten different combinations of port connections are possible. By selecting the appropriate fiber transceivers, the RocketLinx ES8510-XT can meet your industrial application requirements with virtually any transmission distance.

100/1000Mbps SFP

The RocketLinx ES8510-XT SFP socket supports 100BASE-FX Single/Multi-Mode and 1000BASE-SX/LX/LHX/XD Multi/Single-Mode transceivers. The available distance of the 100BASE-FX is up to 30KM. 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode supports 550M, 1000BASE-LX Single-Mode supports 10KM, 1000BASE-LHX Single-Mode supports 30KM, 1000BASE-XD Single-Mode supports up to 50KM. 1000BASE-ZX Single-Mode supports up to 70KM.

DIN rail mounting bracket included.
Features
  • Multiple redundant ring (recovery time <5ms)
  • Seven 10/100BASE-TX ports and three Gigabit RJ45/SFP combo ports (10/100/1000BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-X)
  • 32Gbps non-blocking, 8K MAC address table
  • VLAN, GVRP, QoS, IGMP snooping V1/V2/V3, rate control, port trunking, LACP, online multi-port mirroring
  • Management via console CLI, Web, SNMP V1/V2c/V3, RMON, HTTPS, SSH, and NetVision
  • Advanced security feature supports IP security, port security, DHCP server, IP and MAC binding, IEEE 802.1x network access control
  • Event notification by email, SNMP trap, syslog, digital input, and relay output
  • Extended operating temperature range (-40C to 74C)
  • Rigid aluminum IP31 housing, excellent heat dispersion, redundant power, DIN rail/wall-mount installation (bracket included)

Accessories
1200059 1200058 1200044 1200060
Our Price: $93.44

Add
Our Price: $100.91

Add
Our Price: $78.49

Add
Our Price: $100.91

Add
1200059 1200058 1200044 1200060
32112-5 1200057 1200048 32101-9
Our Price: $200.45

Add
Our Price: $93.44

Add
Our Price: $88.95

Add
Our Price: $95.80

Add
32112-5 1200057 1200048 32101-9
1200047 1200045 1200038 32102-6
Our Price: $22.43

Add
Our Price: $78.49

Add
Our Price: $57.44

Add
Our Price: $103.85

Add
1200047 1200045 Comtrol 1200038 32102-6
32100-2
Our Price: $55.55

Add
32100-2


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

RocketLinx Ethernet Switches > RocketLinx DIN Rail Managed Switches