Contact us



Join our mailing list!








  Home > Industrial Ethernet Switches > RocketLinx DIN Rail Managed Switches >

32062-3

32062-3
See any errors on this page?
Please let us know.
 
Comtrol RocketLinx 7+3 port managed industrial ethernet switch w/(7) 10/100BTX ports, (3) RJ45/SFP combo ports (10/100BTX, 100BFX) (ES8510-XTE) (extended temperature model)
List Price: $899.00
Our Price: $568.62
Login or Call for Partner Pricing. (more info)


Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: 32062-3

Description Technical Specs & Box Contents Drivers & Downloads
 

The RocketLinx ES8510-XTE is a managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, equipped with seven 10/100Base-TX ports and three RJ45/SFP combo (10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX) ports. The 3 combo ports offer flexibility for additional fiber connections by plugging in different types of SFP modules, which can support distances of 2KM in Multi-Mode or 120KM in Single-Mode. The combo ports make port combination even easier, such as 8 RJ ports and 2 fiber ports, or 9 RJ ports and 1 fiber port.

The RocketLinx ES8510-XTE is housed in a rugged aluminum enclosure that features an excellent heat dispersing mechanical design and wide operating temperature support. The embedded software supports full Layer 2 management features, multi-form ring redundancy, network control, monitoring, security and notification. The RocketLinx ES8510-XTE also provides a built-in watchdog timer, digital input and relay output to avoid undetected problems. With industry leading managment features and rugged industrial design, the RocketLinx ES8510-XTE provides the perfect foundation for building your industrial Ethernet infrastructure.

Three RJ45/SFP Fast Ethernet Combo Ports for Flexible Network Planning The RocketLinx ES8510-XTE is designed with three combo Fast Ethernet ports. Each combo port combines one Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) socket for 100Mbps multi-mode or single-mode SFP transceiver, as well as one RJ45 copper port in 10Mbps full duplex, 100Mbps half /full duplex link mode. The switch will automatically detect the priority of cable connections for each combo port. Users are able to connect two 100Mbps SFP ports of the ES8510-XTE for Fast Ethernet Fiber Redundant Ring topologies and the third combo port as a fiber uplink port.

100Mbps SFP

The RocketLinx ES8510-XTE SFP socket supports 100Base-FX single/multi-mode transceivers. The available distance of the 100Base-FX ranges from 2KM multi-mode to 120KM with single mode modules.

DIN rail mounting bracket included.
Features
  • Seven 10/100BASE-TX ports and three RJ45/SFP combo (10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX)
  • Enhanced redundancy featuring multiple redundant ring technology (recovery time <5ms)
  • Non-blocking switching, 8K MAC address table, 32 Gbps switch fabric
  • VLAN, GVRP, QoS, IGMP snooping V1/V2/V3, rate control, port trunking, LACP, online multi-port mirroring
  • Management via console CLI, Web, SNMP V1/V2c/V3, RMON, HTTPS, SSH and NetVision
  • Advanced security feature supports IP security, port security, DHCP server, IP and MAC binding, IEEE 802.1x network access control
  • Event notification by email, SNMP trap, syslog, digital input and relay output
  • Rigid aluminum IP31 housing, excellent heat dispersion, redundant power, DIN rail/wall-mount installation (bracket included)
  • Extended operating temperature range (-40C to +74C)
  • NEMA TS2 certified

Accessories
32101-9
Our Price: $95.80

Add
32101-9
32100-2
Our Price: $55.55

Add
32100-2
1200059
Our Price: $93.44

Add
1200059
32102-6
Our Price: $103.85

Add
32102-6
1200038
Our Price: $57.44

Add
Comtrol 1200038
32112-5
Our Price: $200.45

Add
32112-5
1200058
Our Price: $100.91

Add
1200058
1200048
Our Price: $88.95

Add
1200048
1200057
Our Price: $93.44

Add
1200057
1200045
Our Price: $78.49

Add
1200045
1200060
Our Price: $100.91

Add
1200060
1200044
Our Price: $78.49

Add
1200044
1200047
Our Price: $22.43

Add
1200047

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Industrial Ethernet Switches > RocketLinx DIN Rail Managed Switches